Achievements

Honour Board
Association Life Members
Past Senior A Grade Singles Tournament Winners

HONOUR BOARD 

President
1924 F Vanstone
1928-1929 E J Semmens
1930-1939 F W Redman
5 Yr Break for the War
1945 F W Redman
1946-1953 A T Evans
1954-1964 W A Cosgrave
1965 W W Cosgrave
1966-1968 K F Barrell
1969 R Mizzeni
1970 R L Stout
1971-1973 A L Tipper
1974-1975 J R Fawcett
1976-1990 W W Cosgrave
1991-2000 D M McKay
2000-2005 Mrs P N Gilchrist
2005-2008 M Kennedy
2008-2011 P C Morrish
2011-2014 D Hay
2014-2017 G A Lindsay
2017- M Driscoll

 

Secretary
 1932  J W Stimpson
 1934  S M Kerr
 1935  C Keating
 1936  C R Fenton
 1937-1939  R Fletcher
 1945-1947  A J Ure
 1948  F Cunningham
 1949  N Gallaher
 1950-1952  A G Tipper
 1953

 A G Tipper
 F Wooward

 1954-1958  K F Morrish
 1959-1968  A G Tipper
 1969-1974  Mrs J Leishman
 1975-1987  Mrs W Lindsay
 1988-2007  Mrs W Miles
 2008-2010 Mrs A MacLeod
 2010- J Maher
Treasurer
1954-1955 B Bone
1956-1958 K F Morrish
1963-1964 B Cufton
1965-1978 W A Cosgrave
1979-1988 H Treweek
1987-1997 R Hill
1998-2005 Mrs C Pearce
2005-2017 S Vanderkley
2017- P Hughes

 

 

ASSOCIATION LIFE MEMBERS 

Life Members
F W Redman
A T Evans
W A Cosgrave
A G Tipper
K F Barrell
K F Morrish
W J Mizzeni
J Bennett
Mrs W Lindsay
W W Cosgrave
P J Sewell
Mrs P N Gilchrist
R K Hill
D M McKay
Mrs W Miles
Mrs C Pearce
G A Lindsay
Mrs J Jolliffe
Mrs S James
Mr S Vanderkley
Mr P C Morrish

SENIOR A GRADE SINGLES TOURNAMENT WINNERS

Ladies Men
1970 P Pickering  1967 H Rose 
1971 J Sewell  1968-1969 R Mizzeni 
1972 M Anderson  1970 P Brennan 
1973-1976 E Huntley  1971 A Martin 
1977 S Lovett  1972 J Griffin 
1978 E Cosgrave  1973-1975 P Brennan 
1979 F Fraser  1976 P Maher 
1980 J Lafranchi  1977 L Cheesman 
1981 J Sewell  1978 P Brennan
1982 D Atkinson  1979-1980 P Sewell
1983 E McErian  1981 T Nase
1984 L Tippett  1982 P Sewell 
1985 M Toose  1983 T Nase
1986 M Lafranchi 1984-86 P Sewell
1988 J Hives 1987 R Spencer
1989-1990 G Pearce 1988-1990 G Gilchrist
1991 A Rapkins 1991-1994 J Gilchrist
1992 K Rose 1995 R Andrews
1993 G Pearce 1996 S Hooper
1994 J Bucknall 1997 T New
1995 C McKay 1998  A Seamons
1996 J Bucknall 1999-2001 A Gilchrist 
1997 K Swift 2002-2003 D Reeves
1998 M Dimond 2004-2007 J McGrath
1999-2002 K Swift 2008-2009 M Sewell
2003 T Holmes 2010 A Sewell
2004 B Sheridan 2011 G Parry
2005-2007 T Amarant 2012 J McGrath
2008-2012 S Lay 2013-2014 G Parry
2013 M Kumar 2015 A Sewell
2014 T Amarant 2016 T Haintz
2015 S Lay 2017 K Payne
2016-2017 K Gervasoni 2018 S Burke
2018 S Williams 2019 A Sewell
2019 R Joyce